I-Host Apartment - Da Cortona 9

  • 45 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located 6 minutes' walk from the Church of Santa Croce, I-Host Apartment - Da Cortona 9 Milan gives quick access to various tourist spots in the vicinity. This apartment is situated 4.3 km from Milano Cadorna train station and just moments from Largo Porto di Classe bus station.

The apartment is a 10-minute ride from the Renaissance fortress "Sforzesco Castle", while the ancient Roman Colonne di San Lorenzo Ruin is 15 minutes away by car. Pinacoteca di Brera Gallery is within 3 km of the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near I-Host Apartment - Da Cortona 9 Milan
Citta Studi M4 Subway Linate, City Center 10 Min, Luminoso Appartamento Full Optional Wi-Fi
Mobile-only price

Citta Studi M4 Subway Linate, City Center 10 Min, Luminoso Appartamento Full Optional Wi-Fi

248 m from property
USD 127 USD 114
per night
Primopiano - Beato Angelico
Mobile-only price

Primopiano - Beato Angelico

7.5
Good 79 reviews
255 m from property
USD 60 USD 54
per night
Italianway Easy - Masotto 4
Mobile-only price

Italianway Easy - Masotto 4

7.2
Good 21 reviews
432 m from property
USD 152 USD 137
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    For kids

    • Cots

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 10:00
    Licence number015146-CIM-11248,IT015146B4WAARJR4A
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is I-Host Apartment - Da Cortona 9 placed?
      I-Host Apartment - Da Cortona 9 is set in the Moscova district, 3 km from Pinacoteca di Brera Gallery.
    • What famous attractions are close to I-Host Apartment - Da Cortona 9?
      Popular spots near I-Host Apartment - Da Cortona 9 include the Renaissance fortress "Sforzesco Castle", Pinacoteca di Brera Gallery, the 15th-century Sacello di San Satiro Church, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at I-Host Apartment - Da Cortona 9?
      The starting rate for a room at I-Host Apartment - Da Cortona 9 is €173.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near I-Host Apartment - Da Cortona 9?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called La Mongolfiera offering Mediterranean cuisine located only steps away from I-Host Apartment - Da Cortona 9 or opt for Little Italy Restaurant where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 50 meters away.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    I-Host Apartment - Da Cortona 9 Milan

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close